Friday, February 18, 2011

Glitterati Plus Bloggers Meet up

Okay, this kinda came in a little, alright I mean VERY LATE! The event took place about 3 weeks ago! Man, I procrastinate way to much. Not good not good.

Yah so as the title mentioned, it's actually a Bloggers Meet Up event where all the Bloggers gather together and interact etc. It's quite fun in fact! HAHA. So here goes~

SAM_2440

I was early okay?! HAHA. Punctual Bloggers are Good Bloggers :p Anyway guess who came along with me?!

SAM_2442
It's
Benjamin Chua and Hiroki Ye!
Do go and read their Blogs too okay?! HAHA.

In case you're wondering why this picture is smaller.... Because the lighting wasn't very up o standard so if the picture is big, it's gonna be damn pixelised and FUGLY. No fugly photos. HAHA.

Anyway,
IVAN followed us as well... But the photo we took together is like damn CMI so better don't post it. Later I pai seh. Hiak hiak . And Bloggers get together, obviously cannot miss out on camwhoring right?! HAHA!

SAM_2444
Look at that flawless porcelain face he has there! ME WANT TOO!


SAM_2447
Now everyone is gonna warm up to play ice-breaking games! WOOOHOOO!!!

SAM_2448

SAM_2449

SAM_2451
Let's see if your eyes are sharp enough to notice which famous blogger is inside :p
SAM_2452
My oh my! This photo is one of the kind and damn precious!!! 5 Famous Bloggers together!
(From left to Right):
TypicalBen, Esther, Jayden & Monoxious Bloggers!!!!!

SAM_2453

SAM_2455
My group tag!!!! Looks like some thick lips waiting to be kissed right? Haha :p

SAM_2456
These are the nominees for us to vote for. We have to choose a President and a Vice P.
Congratulations to
Hong Peng and Thiang who are the President and Vice President for G+!

SAM_2457
This is my plate of food! Damn nice! And it was raining so kinda match the atmosphere!


SAM_2458
Tsktsktks! Someone trying to act cute only lorh.... Major fail is what Hiroki and I will say!

Bloggers
Proud are we to have Esther, TypicalBen and Qiuqiu to give us some tips to their success!

SAM_2461

SAM_2463

SAM_2464

SAM_2465

SAM_2468

Had a really fun time being together with the big group of Blogger Family. Everyone enjoyed and managed to make new friends, in fact. So see, blogging is not all about doing adverts, making money out of it or even like to defame others etc.

Take into consideration of all these details like being able to make new friends and know more about the world! That's when things really start to come to you and you'll question yourself about life. People share their experiences through Blogging too :]

I only begin to realise this after an inspiring talk by our very own local famous food blogger: Dr Leslie Tay, who was also the guest speaker!
Leslie
That's the book he's wrote! Do go and purchase one because it's very inspiring and
you'll definitely not regret buying it!

Now YOU all can be part of this family as well!

Here's why you should join Glitterati-PLUS! You'd..
  • Be able to enjoy benefits of sponsorships and having fun at the same time
  • Reap higher chances of getting event passes to exclusive Nuffnang-branded events such as Nuffnang Asia-Pacific Blog Awards, Nuffnang Bloggers’ Symposium or movie screenings!
  • Get invited to attend blogger-exclusive events, product launches or workshops organised by the brands partnering with Nuffnang
  • Take charge and create your own outings. Best of all, it’ll be subsidised by Nuffnang!
  • Last but not least, meet like-minded enthusiastic bloggers (like yourself) and adventurous people (like us!)

How do I become a G+ member?
Well the basic criteria is:
1) Be a Glitterati member (which most people already are, since it's by default).
2) Do not advertise/use competitors' media. (but I think they don't have any!)

It's just as easy as this! And the next moment, you'll find yourself enjoying the hell of your life in the Blogsphere with AWESOME people like ME! WUAHAHAHAHA!!! JOIN NOW!!!


SAM_2471
LOL! I DIE DIE ALSO MUST SLOT IN ONE CAMWHORE PHOTO OF ME!!!!!

Do hope to see you all, my readers out there, in future Blogging Events! Join Now okay?! LOL

No comments:

Post a Comment