Saturday, August 27, 2011

BABY VERA!!!

Recently, there is a big HOO-HA within my whole family. You wonder what it is eh......



HAHA! Kick start with a mysterious photo of myself taken with my new camera lens!

So few days back, I went to my uncle house to take a look at the big HOOO-HA in the family! As usual, uncle bought those professional lightings use for phototaking, and of course, I was dragged to become one of the model... LOL!


One fo his bedroom totally look like a studio! That's where I did my Crizal Advertorial!


HAHAHA! My grannie wasn't spared from it too! But the photos came out well!

Next, the main lead of this post is gonna appear on this bigo screen of yours very soon!!!!
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

*

*


IT'S BABY VERA!!!!!

She was just born last Tuesday!!! And she is so cute!!!!!!!! The photo above shows her at 1 week of age only! But just look at how cute and chubby she it!!! I like those eyes of hers...So mesmerising! Next time when she grows up, she is bound to sweep off the feets of many guys (maybe including me :p)

This is the first time I interact with a baby that is so young and just born!!! Normally when we visit other people's baby, they are relatively old enough to talk etc. But this is the frst time I come into contact with such a young baby! AND it's part of the family too :p

She is so cute that she is willing to let anyone, and I really mean ANYONE to carry her! Even the inexperiecne cousin, ME!


She is so cute!!!! And hey, I got potential to be a father or not?! HAHA!


I love this shot: Grandmother and Grand-Daughter!

That's all for now guys! There will be more updates about Baby Vera in future!!! See ya!

No comments:

Post a Comment